Information note on the protection of personal data

(* for display on the website or in case of data collection through online forms)

IUVARE Connect as the author, owner, administrator of iuvare.eu, respects the privacy and security of the processing of personal data of each person who visits this site in order to purchase web services.

IUVARE Connect undertakes not to transmit the personal data of the users of the site to other companies, apart from third parties, through related applications, where access to certain data is necessary for the provision of services (email marketing / newsletter services).

Your access / visit to this website is subject to the Terms and Conditions of Use, implies your explicit acceptance of them.

IUVARE Connect reserves the right to change and update at any time the content of the website iuvare.eu, as well as the Terms and Conditions of Use, without prior notice. Therefore, please visit this section periodically to check that the terms and conditions section is still agreed.

In accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy, IUVARE Connect has the obligation to manage in a safe manner and only for the purposes specified below, the personal data provided.

IUVARE Connect undertakes to maintain the confidentiality of personal data provided through the iuvare.eu website, by filling in the contact forms, as provided by the provisions of Law 677/2001 with subsequent amendments on the protection of personal data.

Information collected

The collection of personal data by iuvare.eu is done in three ways:

directly from the user: when using the forms on the iuvare.eu website
from the server traffic report: when you visit iuvare.eu, provide certain information about yourself, such as your IP address, time of visit, place of entry, duration of visit, IUVARE Connect by recording these date.
via cookies: when you visit iuvare.eu you may be sent a cookie to facilitate the storage and tracking of your preferences.

The data collected are IP addresses and cookies.

Protecting confidential information

The information collected is very important and therefore confidential. The server on which the site iuvare.eu is hosted and protected, being installed in technically and security-appropriate premises. We make all reasonable, commercially justified efforts to protect your personal data collected, analyze new technologies in the field and, where appropriate, apply them to upgrade our security systems.

Use of data

IUVARE Connect can use the data resulting from the processing in order to make reports / analyzes;

Legislation

The privacy policy is subject to Romanian legislation. In case of dispute, an amicable settlement will first be attempted, within 30 working days from the registration of the complaint through the contact form on iuvare.eu. If no agreement can be reached within the aforementioned period, the court of the same administrative structure with the IUVARE Connect headquarters will be considered competent.

Contact – problems or questions

For any other questions regarding our data security policy, or if you have any problems or complaints, please send us an email via the contact form.